torsdag den 17. februar 2011

Kylie Minogue - Aphrodite Covers


OMG! Only 2 days until i'm gonna see Kylie live in Herning, it's gonna be sooo amazing! i've fallen in love with her all over again <'3

So i needed a Aphrodite cover.. i've seriously tried and tried to make a good cover since idk, maybe September? this is def not any of my best work, but i think there decent and i were so tired of seing my same ugly cover on my iPhone all the time!


1 kommentar:

  1. Hey Benny,
    How was the show? Did you have a good place? I´m going to her show in Antwerp in 3 weeks time.
    Really love your Circus cover by the way...
    Greetings, Stephanie.