tirsdag den 28. december 2010

Britney Spears - Blackout Cover

Here's my cover for Britney's absolutely amazing Blackout, which is also my favorite album ever made along with Mariah Carey's Butterfly!

I'm not really sure about this, but i have seriously never made a Blackout cover which i've felt atleast 50% happy about, but i feel like this one is okay and good enough for now.


mandag den 27. december 2010

Britney Spears - In The Zone Cover

A quick cover i did for In The Zone, i just wanted to play a little around with photoshop haha, it's nothing special but i were honestly just going for something more expressive than impressive.

lørdag den 25. december 2010

New Design & Spotlight On Coverlandia!

Wow, so my Madonna Celebration cover just got featured on coverlandia as Spotlight On, of course i had to take a screencap of this special moment, i actually have a speech ready! okay.. first i wanna thank god for making this happen! and my mom for everything she has ever done for me, this means so much.. and winning this award for... eeeh.... oh crap...... i forgot.. this isn't the VMA's.. hmmm.. NEVERMIND *you just made the craziest face because you realised that i'm so weird* yes.. i know~

ANYWAYS, thank's Coverlandia.. i'm truely gratefull!

there's a new website design btw, vote in the poll & tell me what you think!

Madonna - Celebration Cover

Here's my cover for Madonna's Greatest Hits "Celebration", i deleted it from the blog by mistake.. idk what happened, one of my friends said it was deleted.

anyways, i'm posting it again, hope you like it!


søndag den 19. december 2010

Britney Hold It Against Me Flyer/Poster

This is for a contest on Spillitnow.com, i quite like it, but the judges don't like how much text there is, overall they were pretty okay with it though.. hopefully imma make it to the next week :)


Jessie J - Do It Like A Dude Cover

My cover for Jessie J's very nice debut single Do It Like A Dude, i'm having it on repeat right now!


mandag den 13. december 2010

Nicole Scherzinger - Poison Cover

My cover for Nicole Scherzinger's awesome song Poison!


Infernal - Electric Cabaret Cover

Cover for my favorite album by the amazing Danish act Infernal, now i'm not sure about the font but i like the outcome and i think it fits the album.

My fav tracks are Electric Light, Redefiniton, Silver Surfer & Downtown Boys <3


Kylie Minogue - Ultimate Kylie Cover

Here's my cover for Kylie's greatest hits album "Ultimate Kylie" it was originally supposed to be a cover for Giving You Up but i thought it would be easiere to make it for a greatest hits.

It's also a bit inspired by the video for GUP, this is in my opinion one of my best covers.

hope you like it!


lørdag den 11. december 2010

BenikariGraphics Have Reached 1000 Pageviews!

Wow, so BenikariGraphics finally reached 1000 views & i'm so frickin happy!
it may not be that much for alot of people, but i'm grateful for those people who took there time to check out my website, thank's alot everyone!

søndag den 5. december 2010

Kylie Minogue - Fever Cover

A quick cover i made for Kylie's amazing song Fever, this is for the song NOT the album! .. well if you wanna use it for the album that's fine, but i'm going to make a new one there's more of my liking for the album very soon.


Nelly Furtado - The Best Of Cover

My cover for Nelly Furtado's Greatest Hit's.


lørdag den 4. december 2010